Dances and Workshops

Thursday classes and dances are held at:         

Lake Ashton Clubhouse Ballroom*
4141 Ashton Club Drive
Lake Wales, FL 33859


Dances $6.00

1st & 3rd Thursdays

Alternating Plus and Advanced, 7:00-9:30

See schedule on right for callers
 
2nd, 4th & 5th Thursdays

Beginner class, 7:00-8:00
Alternating Mainstream & Plus, 8:00-9:30

Caller: Keith Stevens



Workshop $3.00

Sunday Advanced Workshop is held at:

Health and Fitness Center*
6052 Pebble Beach Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33884

 2:00-4:00 pm

 Caller/Instructor: Keith Stevens

*From time to time either ballroom may not be available. 
The instructor will notify of changes through email.


For more information contact Lance & Rita Baxter,  863-326-1741.

Square and Round Dance Club

NOTE:  There will be no dancing Sunday, April 14.


West Coast

   2018-2019 Dance Schedule


         Date        Caller                   Cuer(s)                                Location


         Dec. 2      San Dunn            Carol & Jimmy Griffin     Palace Dance Hall, 1627 NE FLoridian Circle, Arcadia, FL   

         Jan. 6       Keith Stevens    Cindy & Tom Bunn          Strawberry Square. 4401 Promenade Blvd, Plant City, FL

         Feb. 3      Mike Cox             Alice & Gary Bubel          Strawberry Square

         Mar. 10   Robert Arias       Judy & Tom Barnhill       Palace Dance Hall

2019 Dance Schedule 
All dances are casual attire
Workshop 7:00-7:30
Squares 7:30-9:30
$6.00 - members
$7.00 - guests
Caller


Feb. 21         No Dance - Trail End Dance, Florida Convention

March 7       Tim Scholl

March 21      Keith Stevens

April 4          No Dance

April 18        Dave Muller

May 2            Keith Stevens

May 16          Keith Stevens

June 6           Dave Muller

June 20        Keith Stevens

July 4            No Dance

July 18          Keith Stevens

August 1       Dave Muller

August 15     Keith Stevens

Sept. 5          Keith Stevens

Sept. 19        Dave Muller 

Oct. 3            No Dance - Maggie Valley

Oct. 17          Tom Miller

Nov.7             Dave Muller

Nov. 21          Keith Stevens

Dec. 5            Dave Muller

Dec. 19          Keith Stevens